CAMPIONATO MONDIALE INDIVIDUALE
2019. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Polonia)
2018
1. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna), 139 2. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Polonia, 129 3. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 109 4. Maciej Janowski (Polonia), 104 5. Greg Hancock (Stati Uniti), 102 6. Artiom Laguta (Russia), 97 7. Jason Doyle (Australia), 93 8. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia), 89 9. Patryk Dudek (Polonia), 84 10. Matej Zagar (Slovenia), 79 11. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 74 12. Chris Holder (Australia), 70 13. Martin Vaculik (Slovacchia), 52 14. Przemysław Pawlicki (Polonia), 36 15. Craig Cook (Gran Bretagna), 30
2017
1. Jason Doyle (Australia), 142 2. Patryk Dudek (Polonia), 128 3. Tai Wofinden (Gran Bretagna), 115 4. Maciej Janowski (Polonia), 113 5. Emil Sajfutdinow (Russia), 109 6. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Polonia), 108 7. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 107 8. Matej Žagar (Slovenia), 97 9. Martin Vaculík (Slovacchia), 90 10. Chris Holder (Australia), 82 11. Piotr Pawlicki (Polonia), 79 12. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia), 73 13. Peter Kildemand (Danimarca), 54 14. Greg Hancock (Stati Uniti), 45 15. Niels-Kristian Iversen (Danimarca), 44 16. Vaclav Milik (Repubblice Ceca), 11 17. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 8
2016 11 Eventi
1. Greg Hancock (USA),139 2. Tai Woffinden (GB), 130 3. Bartosz Zmarzlik4. Chris Holder (Australia), 126 5. Jason Doyle (Australia), 123 6. Piotr Pawlicki (Polonia), 99 7. Antonio Lindbäck<(svezia), 93 8. Niels-Kristian Iversen (Danimarca), 91 9. Matej Žagar (Slovenia), 90 10. Maciej Janowski (Polonia),90 11. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 88 12. Peter Kildemand (Danimarca),68 13. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 62 14. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia), 52 15. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna), 40
2015 12 Eventi
1. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna), 163 2. Greg Hancock (USA), 147 3. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 131 4. Nils K. Iversen (Danimarca), 120 5. Jason Doyle (Australia), 114 6. Matej Zagar (Slovenia), 107 7. Maciej Janowski (Polonia), 106 8. Chris Holder (Australia), 95 9. Peter Kildemand (Danimarca), 92 10. Michael Jesper Jensen (Danimarca), 84 11. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia), 88 12. Troy Batchelor (Australia), 59 13. Chris Harris (gran Bretagna), 55 14. Tomas Jonasson (Svezia), 55 15. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia), 45 16. Jaroslaw Hampel (Polonia), 31
2014 12 Eventi
1. Greg Hancock (USA), 140 2. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia), 132 3. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 121 4. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna), 151 5. Matej Zagar (Slovenia), 114 6. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia), 103 7. Chris Holder (Australia), 100 8. Jaroslaw Hampel (Polonia), 98 9. Troy Batchelor (Australia), 91 10. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 90 11. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca), 87 12. Martin Smoliski (Germania), 81 13. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca), 79 14. Darcy Ward (Australia), 75 15. Chris Harris (GB), 48 16. Michael Jepsen Jensen (DK), 42 17. Peter Kildemand (Danimarca), 33
2013 12 eventi
1. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna), 151 2. Jaroslaw Hampel (Polonia), 142 3. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca), 132 4. Greg Hancock (USA), 129 5. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 121 6. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia), 114 7. Matej Zagar (Slovenia), 110 8. Darcy Ward (Australia), 106 9. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia), 89 10. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia), 89 11. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 83 12. Chris Holder (Australia), 82 13. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia), 64 11. Martin Vaculík (Slovacchia), 62 15. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia), 51 16. Leon Madsen (DK), 30 17. Ales Dryml (CZ), 16 18. Adrian Miedzinski (PL), 15 19. Andzejs Lebedev (LETT), 9 20. Chris Harris (GB), 7 21. Michael Jepsen Jensen (DK), 6 22. Linus Sundstrom (S), 6 23. Krysztof Buczowski (PL), 6 24. Bartosz Smarzlik (PL), 6 25. Troy Batchelor (Aus), 6 26. Fredrik Lindgren (S), 4 27. Aleksander Conda (SLO), 3 28. Oliver Berntzon (S), 3 29. Nicolas Covatti (I), 2 30. Kim Nilsson (S), 2 31. Josef Franc (CZ), 2 32. Peter Kildeman (DK), 2 33. Kenny Larsen (DK), 2 34. Jason Bunyan (NZ), 1 35. Craig Cook (GB), 1 36. Josh Auty (GB), 1
2012 12 eventi
1. Chris Holder (Australia), 160 2. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca), 152 3. Greg Hancock (USA), 148 4. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia), 142 5. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia), 133 6. Jason Crump (Australia), 126 7. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia), 122 8. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia), 119 9. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia), 88 10. Hans N. Andersen (Danimarca), 69 11. Martin Vaculík (Slovacchia), 67 12. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna), 65 13. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca), 59 14. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia), 58 15. Peter Ljung (Svezia), 57 16. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca), 41
17. Michael Jepsen Jensen (Danimarca), 22 18. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia), 17 19. Thomas H. Jonasson (Svezia), 16 20. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Polonia), 13 21. Jurica Pavlic (Croazia), 12 22. Josef Franc (Repubblica Ceca), 9 23. Maciej Janowski (Polonia), 8 24. Scott Nicholl (Gran Bretagna), 7 25. Przemysław Pawlicki (Polonia), 7 26. Mikkel B. Jensen (Danimarca), 4 27. Nicolas Covatti (Italia), 3 28. Peter Kildemand (Danimarca), 2 29. Jason Bunyan (Gran Bretagna), 1
2011 11 Eventi
1. Greg Hancock (USA),165 2. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),125 3. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),123 4. Jason Crump (Australia),110 5. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),106 6. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia),106 7. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),101 8. Chris Holder,(Australia),101 9. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),90 10. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),89 11. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),74 12. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),72 13. Rune Holta (Polonia),53 14. anusz Kołodziej (Polonia),50 15. Artem Laguta (Russia),28 16. Darcy Ward (Australia),21
17. Magnus Zetterström (Svezia),19 18. Thomas H. Jonasson (Svezia),17 19. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),14 20. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),5 21. Damian Baliński (Polonia),4 22. Matěj Kůs (Repubblica Ceca),3 23. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),3 24. Mikkel B. Jensen (Danimarca),2 25. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna),2 26. Simon Gustafsson (Svezia),1 27. Dennis Andersson (Svezia),0
2010 11 Eventi
1. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),166 2. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),137 3. Jason Crump (Australia),135 4. Rune Holta (Polonia),109 5. Greg Hancock (USA),107 6. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),107 7. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),106 8. Chris Holder (Australia),96 9. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),95 10. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),91 11. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),87 12. Hans N. Andersen (Danimarca),86 13. Magnus Zetterström (Svezia),74 14. Tai Woffinden (Gran Bretagna),49 15. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia),33 16. Janusz Kołodziej (Polonia),26
17. Davey Watt (Australia),19 18. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),13 19. Thomas H. Jonasson (Svezia),8 20. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),6 21. Adrian Miedziński (Polonia),6 22. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca),6 23. Jurica Pavlic (Croazia),5 24. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),4 25. Matěj Kůs (Repubblica Ceca),3 26. Leon Madsen (Danimarca),3 27. Ludvig Lindgren (Svezia),2 28. Mattia Carpanese (Italia),1 29. Nicolai Klindt (Danimarca),1 30. Artur Mroczka (Polonia),1 31. Linus Sundström (Svezia),1 32. Luboš Tomíček Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),0 33. Matija Duh (Slovenia),0 34. Przemysław Pawlicki (Polonia),0 35. Zdeněk Simota (Repubblica Ceca),0
2009 11 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Jason Crump (Australia),159 2. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),144 3. Emil Sayfutdinov (Russia),138 4. Greg Hancock (USA),121 5. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),116 6. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),110 7. Rune Holta (Polonia),99 8. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),98 9. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),95 10. Hans N. Andersen (Danimarca),91 11. Leigh Adams (Australia),81 12. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),75 13. Grzegorz Walasek (Polonia),66 14. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),62 15. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),45 16. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),27
17. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca),20 18. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),9 19. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),7 20. Grigory Laguta (Lettonia),6 21. Adrian Miedziński (Polonia),6 22. Edward Kennett (Gran Bretagna),4 23. Guglielmo Franchetti (Italia),2 24. Matěj Kůs (Repubblica Ceca),1 25. Mattia Carpanese (Italia),0
2008 11 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),174 2. Jason Crump (Australia),152 3. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),148 4. Greg Hancock (USA),144 5. Hans N. Andersen (Danimarca),139 6. Leigh Adams (Australia),125 7. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),100 8. Rune Holta (Polonia),80 9. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),77 10. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),73 11. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),69 12. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca),59 13. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),58 14. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia),57 15. Lukáš Dryml (Repubblica Ceca),47 16. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),16
17. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),11 18. Wiesław Jaguś (Polonia),9 19. Luboš Tomíček Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),8 20. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),7 21. Jonas Davidsson (Svezia),7 22. Edward Kennett (Gran Bretagna),4 23. Peter Ljung (Svezia),3 24. Grigory Laguta (Lettonia),2 25. Mattia Carpanese (Italia),2 26. Billy Forsberg (Svezia),2 27. Nicolai Klindt (Danimarca),1 28. Krzysztof Buczkowski (Polonia),1 29. Maciej Janowski (Polonia),1 30. Guglielmo Franchetti (Italia),0 31. Martin Smolinski (Germania),0 32. Sebastian Aldén (Svezia),0 33. Maksims Bogdanovs (Lettonia),0 34. Alessandro Milanese (Italia),0 35. Grzegorz Zengota (Polonia),0
2007 11 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),196 2. Leigh Adams (Australia),153 3. Jason Crump (Australia),124 4. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),108 5. Hans Andersen (Danimarca),107 6. Greg Hancock (USA),106 7. Rune Holta (Polonia),91 +3 8. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),91 +2 9. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),91 +F 10. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),90 11. Wiesław Jaguś (Polonia),81 12. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),77 13. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),67 14. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),54 15. Antonio Lindbäck,(Svezia),31 16. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),21
17. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia),17 18. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),13 19. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),10 20. Grigory Laguta (Russia),8 21. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),6 22. Jurica Pavlič (Croazia),5 23. Jonas Davidsson (Svezia),5 24. Kai Laukkanen (Finlandia),5 25. David Howe,(Gran Bretagna),4 26. Luboš Tomíček Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),4 27. Christian Hefenbrock (Germania),4 28. Josef Franc (Repubblica Ceca),3 29. Mattia Carpanese (Italia),2 30. Morten Risager (Danimarca),2 31. Maksims Bogdanovs (Lettonia),2 32. Tomasz Gapiński (Polonia),1 33. Kasts Poudzuks (Lettonia),1 34. Daniele Tessari (Italia),0 35. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),0 36. Christian Miotello (Italia),0 37. Eric Andersson (Svezia),0 38. Matěj Kůs (Repubblica Ceca),0
2006 10 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Jason Crump (Australia),188 2. Greg Hancock (USA),144 3. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),134 4. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),119 5. Leigh Adams (Australia),106 6. Hans Andersen (Danimarca),101 7. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),97 8. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),94 9. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),91 10. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),89 11. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),83 12. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),82 13. Niels Kristian Iversen,(Danimarca),51 14. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),41 15. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),39 16. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),31
17. Wiesław Jaguś (Polonia),16 18. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),10 19. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),7 20. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia),6 21. Kasts Poudzuks (Lettonia),4 22. Luboš Tomíček Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),4 23. Matej Ferjan (Slovenia),3 24. Simon Stead (Gran Bretagna),3 25. Adrian Rymel (Repubblica Ceca),2 26. Charlie Gjedde (Danimarca),1 27. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),1 28. Mattia Carpanese (Italia),0 29. Janusz Kołodziej (Polonia),0 30. Jonas Davidsson (Svezia),0 31. Daniele Tessari (Italia),0 32. Grigory Laguta (Lettonia),0 33. Zdeněk Simota (Repubblica Ceca),0 34. Andrejs Koroļevs (Lettonia),0
2005 9 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),196 2. Jason Crump (Australia),154 3. Leigh Adams (Australia),107 4. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),102 5. Greg Hancock (USA),100 6. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),90 7. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),83 8. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),80 9. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),72 10. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),71 11. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),67 12. Hans N. Andersen (Danimarca),64 13. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),55 14. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),45 15. Tomasz Chrzanowski (Polonia),28 16. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),23
17. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),12 18. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),11 19. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca),7 20. Rune Holta (Norvegia),6 21. Stefan Andersson (Svezia),5 22. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia),4 23. David Norris (Gran Bretagna),4 24. Jonas Davidsson (Svezia),4 25. Roman Povazhny (Russia),4 26. Aleš Dryml Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),3 27. Edward Kennett (Gran Bretagna),1 28. Mikael Max (Svezia),0 29. Simon Stead (Gran Bretagna),0 30. Peter Nahlin (Svezia),0 31. Daniele Tessari (Italia),0
2004 9 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Jason Crump (Australia),158 2. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),155 3. Greg Hancock (USA),137 4. Leigh Adams (Australia),131 5. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),113 6. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),113 7. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),97 8. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),81 9. Hans Andersen (Danimarca),80 10. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),78 11. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),76 12. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),66 13. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),65 14. Rune Holta (Norvegia),60 15. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),55 16. Mikael Max (Svezia),49
17. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),38 18. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),37 19. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),32 20. Kaj Laukkanen (Finlandia),25 21. Lukáš Dryml (Repubblica Ceca),22 22. Aleš Dryml Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),22 23. Grzegorz Walasek (Polonia),13 24. Niels Kristian Iversen (Danimarca),13 25. Kenneth Bjerre (Danimarca),13 26. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),8 27. David Norris (Gran Bretagna),8 28. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),7 29. Rafał Dobrucki ,(Polonia),5 30. Arnt Förland (Norvegia),4 31. Fredrik Lindgren (Svezia),4 32. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),4 33. Wiesław Jaguś (Polonia),4 34. Krzysztof Kasprzak (Polonia),3 35. Tomasz Chrzanowski (Polonia),2 36. Peter Ljung (Svezia),2 37. Robert Barth (Germania),2 38. Rune Sola (Norvegia),2 39. Antonio Lindbäck (Svezia),2 40. Antonín Šváb Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),2 41. Izak Šantej (Slovenia),1 42. Joonas Kylmäkorpi (Finlandia),1 43. Simon Stead (Gran Bretagna),1
2003 9 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),152 2. Jason Crump (Australia),144 3. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),127 4. Leigh Adams (Australia),126 5. Greg Hancock (USA),121 6. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),111 7. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),102 8. Rune Holta (Norvegia),98 9. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),94 10. ,Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),76 11. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),63 12. Lukáš Dryml (Repubblica Ceca),58 13. Mikael Max (Svezia),52 14. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),51 15. Tomasz Bajerski (Polonia),51 16. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),45
17. Hans Andersen (Danimarca),41 18. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),32 19. Todd Wiltshire (Australia),30 20. Jason Lyons (Australia),29 21. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),28 22. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),26 23. Ronni Pedersen (Danimarca),23 24. Krzysztof Cegielski (Polonia),15 25. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),13 26. Tomáš Topinka (Repubblica Ceca),13 27. David Howe (Gran Bretagna),8 28. Peter Ljung (Svezia),7 29. Roman Povazhny (Russia),6 30. Matej Žagar (Slovenia),5 31. Lars Gunnestad (Norvegia),4 32. David Ruud (Svezia),4 33. Charlie Gjedde (Danimarca),4 34. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),4 35. Izak Šantej (Slovenia),4 36. Aleš Dryml Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),3 37. Rafał Kurmański (Polonia),3 38. Simon Stead (Gran Bretagna),3 39. Robert Dados (Polonia),3 40. Joonas Kylmäkorpi (Finlandia),3 41. Rafał Szombierski (Polonia),2 42. Sándor Tihanyi (Ungheria),2 43. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),1 44. Magnus Zetterström (Svezia),1 45. Josef Franc (Repubblica Ceca),1 46. Chris Harris (Gran Bretagna),1 47. Denis Štojs (Slovenia),1
2002 10 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),181 2. Jason Crump (Australia),162 3. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),158 4. Leigh Adams (Australia),127 5. Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),122 6. Greg Hancock (USA),122 7. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),117 8. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),97 9. Billy Hamill (USA),95 10. Lukáš Dryml (Repubblica Ceca),95 11. Rune Holta (Norvegia),80 12. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),73 13. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),72 14. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),70 15. Todd Wiltshire (Australia),63 16. Krzysztof Cegielski (Polonia),55
17. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),39 18. Niklas Klingberg (Svezia),37 19. Carl Stonehewer (Gran Bretagna),30 20. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),29 21. Grzegorz Walasek (Polonia),25 22. Matej Ferjan (Slovenia),22 23. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),21 24. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),18 25. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),17 26. Bjarne Pedersen (Danimarca),10 27. Steve Johnston (Australia),7 28. Lars Gunnestad (Norvegia),6 29. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),6 30. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),6 31. Kaj Laukkanen (Finlandia),6 32. Freddie Eriksson (Svezia),3 33. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),3 34. Mick Poole (Gran Bretagna),3 35. Jason Lyons (Gran Bretagna),3 36. Ronni Pedersen (Danimarca),3 37. Sándor Tihanyi (Ungheria),2 38. David Ruud (Svezia),2 39. Izak Šantej (Slovenia),1 40. Hans Andersen (Danimarca),1 41. Aleš Dryml Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),1
2001 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),121 2. Jason Crump (Australia),113 3. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),89 4. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),80 5. Leigh Adams (Australia),69 6. Billy Hamill (USA),61 7. Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),59 8. Todd Wiltshire (Australia),56 9. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),54 10. Niklas Klingberg (Svezia),54 11. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),52 12. Carl Stonehewer (Gran Bretagna),46 13. Greg Hancock (USA),43 14. Rune Holta (Norvegia),41 15. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),39 16. Grzegorz Walasek (Polonia),34
17. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),33 18. Brian Andersen (Danimarca),23 19. Matej Ferjan (Slovenia),21 20. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),20 21. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia),20 22. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),12 23. Antonín Kasper Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),11 24. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),7 25. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),7 26. Andreas Jonsson (Svezia),7 27. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),6 28. Robert Barth (Germania),6 29. Hans Clausen (Danimarca),6 30. Krzysztof Cegielski (Polonia),5 31. Martin Dugard (Gran Bretagna),4 32. Stefan Andersson (Svezia),4 33. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),4 34. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),3 35. Mirko Wolter (Germania),2
2000 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),102 2. Billy Hamill (USA),95 3. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),94 4. Jason Crump (Australia),88 5. Greg Hancock (USA),76 6. Leigh Adams (Australia),65 7. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),64 8. Todd Wiltshire (Australia),63 9. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),62 10. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),60 11. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia),42 12. Stefan Dannö (Svezia),41 13. Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),39 14. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),39 15. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),35 16. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),34
17. Antonín Kasper Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),32 18. Carl Stonehewer (Gran Bretagna),30 19. Martin Dugard (Gran Bretagna),25 20. Nicki Pedersen (Danimarca),17 21. Rafał Dobrucki (Polonia),16 22. Jason Lyons (Australia),16 23. Brian Andersen (Danimarca),15 24. Brian Karger (Danimarca),13 25. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),10 26. Rune Holta (Norvegia),8 27. Jarosław Hampel (Polonia),7 28. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),6 29. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),4 30. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),3 31. Lee Richardson (Gran Bretagna),3 32. Michal Makovský (Repubblica Ceca),1 33. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),1 34. John Jørgensen (Danimarca),1
1999 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),111 2. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),98 3. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),76 4. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia),73 5. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),71 6. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),68 7. Leigh Adams (Australia),67 8. Jason Crump (Australia),66 9. Greg Hancock (USA),62 10. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),55 11. Stefan Dannö (Svezia),52 12. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),50 13. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),45 14. Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),45 15. Antonín Kasper Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),39 16. Brian Karger (Danimarca),36
17. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),35 18. Billy Hamill (USA),35 19. John Jørgensen (Danimarca),32 20. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),22 21. Robert Dados (Polonia),20 22. Brian Andersen (Danimarca),12 23. Jacek Gollob (Polonia),12 24. Marian Jirout (Repubblica Ceca),8 25. Rafał Dobrucki (Polonia),8 26. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),4 27. Scott Nicholls (Gran Bretagna),3 28. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),3 29. Antonín Šváb Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),2 30. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),2
1998 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),111 2. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia),99 3. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),97 4. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),76 5. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),75 6. Greg Hancock (USA),69 7. Ryan Sullivan (Australia),68 8. Jason Crump (Australia),62 (+3) 9. Billy Hamill (USA),62 (+N) 10. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),52 11. Leigh Adams (Australia),51 12. Antonín Kasper Jr. (Repubblica Ceca),50 13. Stefan Dannö (Svezia),49 14. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),43 15. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),43 16. Brian Andersen (Danimarca),31
17. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),27 18. Armando Castagna (Italia),23 19. Zoltan Adorjan (Ungheria),21 20. Craig Boyce (Australia),18 21. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),16 22. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),14 23. Brian Karger (Danimarca),12 24. Sebastian Ułamek (Polonia),10 25. Gerd Riss (Germania),6 26. Bohumil Brhel (Repubblica Ceca),5 26. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),5 28. Lars Gunnestad (Norvegia),5 29. Jacek Gollob (Polonia),4 30. Jacek Krzyżaniak (Polonia),3 31. Robert Barth (Germania),2 32. Martin Dugard (Gran Bretagna),2 33. Robert Dados (Polonia),1
1997 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Greg Hancock (USA),118 2. Billy Hamill (USA),101 3. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),92 4. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),90 5. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),81 6. Brian Andersen (Danimarca),80 7. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),75 8. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia),71 9. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),59 10. Leigh Adams (Australia),42 11. Sławomir Drabik (Polonia),38 12. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),37 13. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),31 14. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),22 15. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),20 16,Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),14
17. Simon Wigg (Gran Bretagna),13 18. Jason Crump (Australia),8 19. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),8 20. Robert Barth (Germania),7 21. Jesper B. Jensen (Danimarca),4 22. Tomáš Topinka (Repubblica Ceca),2 23. Rafał Dobrucki (Polonia),1
1996 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Billy Hamill (USA),113 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),111 3. Greg Hancock (USA),88 4. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),86 5. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),80 6. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),62 7. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna),58 8. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna),54 9. Sam Ermolenko,(USA),52 10. Jason Crump (Australia),45 11. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca),44 12. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),43 13. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna),38 14. Craig Boyce (Australia),30 15. Leigh Adams (Australia),28 16. Gary Havelock (Gran Bretagna),27
17. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),19 18. Marvyn Cox,(Gran Bretagna),15 19. Gerd Riss (Germania),12 20. Stefano Alfonso (Italia),6 21. Piotr Protasiewicz (Polonia),3
1995 6 Eventi Grand Prix
1. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),103 2. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia),88 3. Sam Ermolenko (USA),83 4. Greg Hancock (USA),82 5. Billy Hamill (USA),80 6. Mark Loram,(Gran Bretagna), 77 7. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna), 77 8. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia),73 (+3) 9. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia),73 (+2) 10. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca),67 11. Craig Boyce (Australia),60 12. Marvyn Cox (Gran Bretagna),54 13. Gary Havelock (Gran Bretagna),45 14. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna),38 15. Jan Stæchmann (Danimarca),23 16. Mikael Karlsson (Svezia),17
17. Gerd Riss (Germania),16 18. Peter Karlsson (Svezia),16 19. Jason Crump (Australia),12 20. Dariusz Śledź (Polonia),10 21. Lars Gunnestad (Norvegia),9 22. Josh Larsen (USA),7 23. Franz Leitner (Austria),6
=====================
20/08/1994 Vojens (Danimarca)
1. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia), 12+3 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 12+2 3. Craig Boyce (Australia), 12+1 4. Greg Hancock (USA), 11 5. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 10 6. Marvyn Cox (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Mark Loram (Gran Bretagna), 9 8. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia), 9 9. Jan Staechmann (Danimarca), 7 10. Josh Larsen (USA), 7 11. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 6 12. Jason Crump (Australia), 6 13. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna), 6 14. Stefan Dannö (Svezia), 2 15. Billy Hamill (riserva) (USA), 1 16. Piotr Swist (Polonia), 1
17. Roman Jankowski (riserva) (Polonia), 0 18. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia), 0
29/08/1993 Pocking (Germania) 1. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 12 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 11+3 3. Chris Louis (Gran Bretagna), 11+2 4. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia), 10 5. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna), 10 6. Gary Havelock (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Peter Karlsson (Svezia), 8 8. Tomasz Gollob (Polonia), 8 9. Billy Hamill (USA), 7 10. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 7 11. Gerd Riss (Germania), 6 12. Armando Castagna (Italia), 5 13. Joe Screen (Gran Bretagna), 5 14. Leigh Adams (Australia), 4 15. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia), 4 16. Greg Hancock (USA), 2
17. Ronnie Correy (riserva) (USA), N 18. Brian Karger (riserva) (Danimarca), N
29/08/1992 Wroclaw (Polonia)
1. Gary Havelock (Gran Bretagna), 14 2. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 11 3. Gert Handberg (Danimarca), 10 4. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia), 9 5. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 9 6. John Jörgensen (Danimarca), 8 7. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 7 8. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia), 7 9. Rick Miller (USA), 6 10. Slawomir Drabik (Polonia), 6 11. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 6 12. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 6 13. Ronnie Correy (USA), 6 14. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia), 5 15. Zdenek Tesar (Repubblica Ceca), 5 16. Brian Karger (Denimarca), 4
17. Martin Dugard (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 18. Antal Kócsó (riserva) (Ungheria), N
31/08/1991 Goteborg (Svezia) 1. Jan O. Pedersen (Danimarca), 15 2. Tony Rickardsson (Svezia), 12 3. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 11+3 4. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 11+2 5. Paul Thorp (Svezia), 10 6. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia), 10 7. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 9 8. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 8 9. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 7 10. Billy Hamill (USA), 6 11. Armando Castagna (Italia), 6 12. Ronnie Correy (USA), 6 13. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 4 14. Jeremy Doncaster (Gran Bretagna), 2 15. Roman Matousek (Cecoslovacchia), 2 16. Gerd Riss (Germania), 1
17. Gert Handberg (riserva) (Danimarca), N 18. Mikael Blixt (riserva) (Svezia), 0
01/09/1990 Bradford (Gran Bretagna)
1. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 13+3 2. Todd Wiltshire (Australia), 12 3. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 11 4. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia), 10 5. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 9 6. Henrik Gustafsson (Svezia), 9 7. Rick Miller (USA), 8 8. Armando Castagna (Italia), 8 9. Richard Knight (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Martin Dugard (Gran Bretagna), 6 11. Roman Matousek (Cecoslovacchia), 5 12. Antonin Kasper (Cecoslovacchia), 2 13. Zdenek Tesar (Cecoslovacchia), 2 14. Ronnie Correy (USA), 2 15. Zoltán Adorján (Ungheria), 2 16. Dennis Löfqvist (riserva) (Svezia), N
17. Sándor Tihanyi (riserva) (Ungheria), N 18. Shawn Moran (squalificato) (USA), 13
02/09/1989 Monaco (Germania) 1. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 15 2. Simon Wigg (Gran Bretagna), 12+3 3. Jeremy Doncaster (Gran Bretagna), 12+2 4. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 11 5. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 10 6. Andy Smith (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 10 8. Tony Olsson (Svezia), 8 9. Karl Maier (Grmania Federale), 5 10. Roman Matousek (Cecoslovacchia), 5 11. Gerd Riss (Germania Federale), 5 12. Olli Tyrväinen (Finlandia), 4 13. Ronnie Correy (USA), 4 14. Troy Butler (Australia), 4 15. Zoltán Adorján (Ungheria), 4 16. Bohumil Brhel (Cecoslovacchia), 1
17. József Petrikovics (riserva) (Ungheria), N 18. Peter Ravn (riserva) (Danimarca), N
03/09/1988 Vojens (Danimarca) 1. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 14+3 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 14+2 3. Jan O. Pedersen (Danimarca), 13 4. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 12 5. Simon Wigg (Gran Bretagna), 9 6. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 9 7. Kelvin Tatum (USA), 8 8. Roman Matousek (Cecoslovacchia), 8 9. Conny Ivarsson (Svezia), 7 10. Antal Kócsó (Ungheria), 6 11. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Zenon Kasprzak (Polonia), 3 13. John Jörgensen (Danimarca), 3 14. Sándor Tihanyi (Ungheria), 3 15. John Davis (Gran Bretagna), 3 16. Roman Jankowski (Polonia), 2
17. Simon Cross (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 18. Andrzej Huszcza (riserva) (Polonia), N
06/09/1987 Amsterdam (Olanda) 1. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca) 12+15, 27 2. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 13+11, 24+3 3. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 13+11, 24+2 4. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia), 9+13, 22 5. Per Jonsson (Svezia), 11+11, 22 6. Jeremy Doncaster (Gran Bretagna), 12+8, 20 7. Jan O. Pedersen (Danimarca), 10+9, 19 8. John Cook (USA), 7+8, 15 9. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 7+5, 12 10. Gerd Riss (Germania Federale), 4+8, 12 11. Simon Cross (Gran Bretagna), 7+3, 10 12. Antonin Kasper (Cecoslovacchia), 5+4, 9 13. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 5+4, 9 14. Roman Jankowski (Polonia), 0+8, 8 15. Roman Matousek (Cecoslovacchia), 3+2, 5 16. Peter Ravn (riserva) (Danimarca), 1+N, 1 17. Henny Kroeze (Olanda), 1+0, 1 18. Peter Seur (riserva) (Olanda), N+N, 0 19. Vladimir Trofimov (riserva), (USSR), N+N, 0
30/08/1986 Chorzow (Polonia) 1. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 14 2. Jan O. Pedersen (Danimarca), 13 3. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 12 4. Jimmy Nilsen (Svezia), 11 5. Viktor Kuznetsov (USSR), 10 6. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 10 7. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 9 8. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 8 9. Neil Evitts (Gran Bretagna), 8 10. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 7 11. Ryszard Dolomisiewicz (Polonia), 6 12. Karl Maier (Germania Federale), 3 13. Marvyn Cox (Gran Bretagna), 3 14. Antonin Kasper (Cecoslovacchia), 2 15. Armando Castagna (Italia), 2 16. Mitch Shirra New Zealand 1
17. Petr Vandirek (riserva) (Cecoslovacchia), 1 18. Jan Andersson (riserva) (Svezia), N
31/08/1985 Bradford (Gran Bretagna) 1. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 13+3 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 13+2 3. Sam Ermolenko (USA), 13+1 4. Kai Niemi (Finlandia), 10 5. Shawn Moran (USA), 10 6. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 10 7. John Cook (USA), 9 8. Kelvin Tatum (Gran Bretagna), 8 9. Jan O. Pedersen (Danimarca), 7 10. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 7 11. Lance King (USA), 6 12. Egon Müller (Germania Federale), 5 13. Armando Castagna (Italia), 4 14. Zoltán Adorján (Ungheria), 2 15. Viktor Kuznetsov (USSR), 2 16. Karl Maier (Germania Federale), 1
17. Phil Collins (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 18. Grzegorz Dzikowski (riserva) (Polonia), N
01/09/1984 Gotteborg (Svezia) 1. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 14 2. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 13+3 3. Lance King (USA), 13+2 4. Kelly Moran (USA), 11 5. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 10 6. Simon Wigg (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Bo Petersen (Danimarca), 9 8. Karl Maier (Germania Federale), 7 9. Shawn Moran (USA), 7 10. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 6 11. Alan Grahame (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 5 12. Billy Sanders (Australia), 5 13. Kai Niemi (Finlandia), 4 14. Egon Müller (Germania Federale), 3 15. Petr Ondrasik (Cecoslovacchia), 3 16. Tommy Nilsson (riserva) (Svezia), N
17. Vaclav Verner (Cecoslovacchia), 0 18. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 0
04/09/1983 Norden (Germania)
1. Egon Müller (Germania Federale), 15 2. Billy Sanders (Australia), 12 3. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 11 4. Kenny Carter (Gran Bretagna), 10 5. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 10 6. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 10 7. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 9 8. Karl Maier (Germania Federale), 8 9. Dennis Sigalos (USA), 8 10. Mitch Shirra (Nuova Zelanda), 7 11. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 7 12. Lance King (Usa), 4 13. Phil Collins (Gran Bretagna), 4 14. Antonin Kasper (Cecoslovacchia), 3 15. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 1 16. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 1
17. Henny Kroeze (riserva) (Olanda), N 18. Peter Ravn (riserva) (Danimarca), N
28/08/1982 Los Angeles (USA) 1. Bruce Penhall (USA), 14 2. Les Collins (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Dennis Sigalos (USA), 12 4. Kelly Moran (USA), 11 5. Kenny Carter (Gran Bretagna), 10 6. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 8 7. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 8 8. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 8 9. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 7 10. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 7 11. Georg Hack (Germania Federale), 6 12. Kai Niemi (Finlandia), 5 13. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 5 14. Phil Crump (Australia), 4 15. Vaclav Verner (Cecoslovacchia9, 2 16. Andy Grahame (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N
17. Emil Sova (riserva) (Cecoslovacchia), N 18. Michail Starostin (USSR), 0
05/09/1981 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Bruce Penhall (USA), 14 2. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 12+3 3. Tommy Knudsen (Danimarca), 12+2 4. Kenny Carter (Gran Bretagna), 11 5. Erik Gundersen (Danimarca), 11 6. Egon Müller (Germania Federale), 9 7. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 9 8. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 7 9. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca), 6 10. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 5 11. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 5 12. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 5 13. Larry Ross (Nuova Zelanda), 4 14. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 3 15. Ales Dryml (Cecoslovacchia), 3 16. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 3
17. Preben Eriksen (riserva) (Danimarca), N 18. Henryk Olszak (reserve) (Polonia), 0
05/09/1980 Goteborg (Svezia) 1. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 14 2. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 12 (+3) 3. Billy Sanders (Australia) 12 (+2) 4. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 11 5. Bruce Penhall (Stati Uniti), 9 6. John Davis (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Kai Niemi Finland 8 9. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 8 10. Hans Nielsen (Danimarca),7 11. Finn Thomsen (Danimarca), 7 12. Ales Dryml (Cecoslovacchia), 5 13. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 5 14. Egon Müller (Rep. Federale Germania), 4 15. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 1 16. Vaclav Verner (reserva) Cecoslovacchia) N 17. Hasse Danielsson (reserve) Svezia N 18. Petr Ondrasik Czechoslovakia 0 19. Ole Olsen (reserve) Denmark N
1979/09/02 Chorzow (Polonia)
1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 14 2. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 13 3. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+3) 4. Kelly Moran (Stati Uniti), 11 (+2) 5. Billy Sanders (Australia) 11 (+1) 6. Ole Olsen (Danimarca) 11 7. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Zdenek Kudrna (Cecoslovacchia), 8 9. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 7 10. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 6 11. Finn Thomsen (Danimarca), 6 12. John Titman (Australia), 6 13. Michail Starostin (USSR), 3 14. Robert Slabon (Polonia), 2 15. Christoph Betzl (Rep. Federale Germania), 2 16. Alois Wiesböck (Rep. Federale Germania), 1 17. Larry Ross (reserve) Nuova Zelanda N 18. Petr Ondrasik (reserve) Cecoslovacchia N
02/09/1978 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 13 2. Gordon Kennett (Gran Bretagna), 12 3. Scott Autrey (USA), 11+3 4. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 11+2 5. Jerzy Rembas (Polonia), 11+1 6. Malcolm Simmons (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 9 8. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 8 9. John Titman (Australia), 7 10. Anders Michanek (Svezia9, 7 11. Ila Teromaa (Finlandia), 6 12. Jan Verner (Cecoslovacchia), 5 13. Marek Cieslak (Polonia), 5 14. Jan Andersson (Svezia), 3 15. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 2 16. Bernt Persson (riserva) (Svezia), N 17. Petr Ondrasik (Cecoslovacchia), 0 18. Steve Bastable (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 19. Zdenek Kudrna (riserva) (Cecoslovacchia), N
02/09/1977 Goteborg (Svezia) 1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 14 2. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 12+3 4. Michael Lee (Gran Bretagna), 12+2 5. Finn Thomsen (Danimarca), 10 6. Bengt Jansson (Svezia), 9 7. Egon Müller (Germania Federale), 8 8. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 8 9. Billy Sanders (Australia), 6 10. Tommy Nilsson (Svezia), 6 11. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 6 12. John Boulger (Australia), 5 13. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 4 14. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 3 15. Jan Verner (Cecoslovacchiaa), 1 16. Jan Mucha (Polonia),1
17. Boguslaw Nowak (riserva) (Polonia), N 18. John Davis (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 19. Sören Karlsson (riserva) (Svezia), N
05/09/1976 Chorzow (Polonia) 1. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 14 2. Malcolm Simmons (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Phil Crump (Australia), 12 4. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 11 5. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 11 6. John Louis (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Egon Müller (Rep. Federale di Germania), 8 8. Doug Wyer (Gran Bretagna), 8 9. Scott Autrey (Stati Uniti), 7 10. Chris Morton (Gran Bretagna), 6 11. Jiri Stancl (Cecoslovacchia), 6 12. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 5 13. Marek Cieslak (Polonia), 4 14. Jerzy Rembas (Polonia), 3 15. Anders Michanek (reserve) Svezia 2 16. Valery Gordeev USSR 1
17. Gregorij Khlynovski (reserve) USSR N 18. Vladimir Gordeev USSR 0
06/09/1975 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 15 2. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 13 3. John Louis (Gran Bretagna), 12 (+3) 4. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 12 (+2) 5. Phil Crump (Australia), 10 6. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Malcolm Simmons (Gran Bretagna), 10 8. Viktor Trofimov USSR 8 9. Tommy Jansson (Svezia), 7 10. Ray Wilson (Gran Bretagna), 5 11. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 5 12. Valery Gordeev USSR 4 13. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 4 14. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 4 15. Marek Cieslak (Polonia), 1 16. Martin Ashby (reserve) Gran Bretagna N
17. Vladimir Gordeev (reserve) USSR 0 18. Henryk Glücklich Polonia 0
06/09/1974 Gothenburg (Svezia) 1. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 15 2. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 11 (+3) 3. Sören Sjösten (Svezia), 11 (+2) 4. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 9 5. John Louis (Gran Bretagna), 9 6. Bengt Jansson (Svezia), 9 7. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 8 8. Tommy Johansson (Svezia), 8 9. Christer Löfqvist (Svezia), 8 10. Terry Betts (Gran Bretagna) 6 11. Dag Lövaas (Norvegia), 6 12. Gregorij Khlynovski (USSR) 6 13. Dave Jessup (Gran Bretagna), 5 14. Tommy Jansson-riserva (Svezia), 3 15. Michail Krasnov (USSR), 3 16. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 2 17. Edward Jancarz-riserva (Polonia), 1 18. Vladimir Gordeev (USSR), 0
02/09/1973 Chorzow (Polonia) 1. Jerzy Szczakiel (Polonia), 13 (+3) 2. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 13 (+2) 3. Zenon Plech (Polonia), 12 4. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 11 5. Gregorij Khlynovski (USSR), 10 6. Pawel Waloszek (Polonia), 8 7. Vladimir Paznikov (USSR), 8 8. Valery Gordeev (USSR), 7 9. Jan Mucha (Polonia), 7 10. Peter Collins (Gran Bretagna), 6 11. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 6 12. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 6 13. John Boulger (Australia), 6 14. Ray Wilson (Gran Bretagna), 5 15. Vladimir Zaplechny (USSR) 2 16. Henryk Zyto (reserve) Polonia N
17. Andrzej Wyglenda (reserve) Polonia 0 18. Tommy Jansson (reserve) Svezia 0 19. Bernt Persson Svezia 0
16/09/1972 Wembley (gRAN bRETAGNA) 1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 13 (+3) 2. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 13 (+2) 3. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 12 4. John Luis (Gran Bretagna), 11 5. Christer Löfqvist (Svezia), 11 6. Anders Michanek (Sveza), 8 7. Alexander Pavlov (USSR) 8 8. Viktor Kalmykov (USSR) 6 9. Nigel Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 6 10. Pawel Waloszek (Polonia), 6 11. Viktor Trofimov (USSR), 6 12. Anatolij Kuzmin (USSR), 4 13. Gregorij Khlynovski (USSR), 4 14. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 3 15. Jim Mcmillan (reserve) Gran Bretagna 2 16. Valery Gordeev USSR 2
17. Eric Boocock Gran Bretagna 2 18. Jan Simensen (reserve) Svezia 2
10/09/1971 Gothenburg (Svezia) 1. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 15 2. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 12 (+3) 3. Bengt Jansson (Svezia), 12 (+2) 4. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 11 5. Ray Wilson (Gran Bretagna), 11 6. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 9 7. Sören Sjösten (Svezia), 8 8. Jim Airey (Australia), 8 9. Nigel Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 6 10. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 5 11. Leif Enecrona (Svezia), 4 12. Eric Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 4 13. Jiri Stancl (Repubblica Ceca), 3 14. Tommy Jansson (Svezia), 1 15. Tony Lomas (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 16. Jerzy Szczakiel (Polonia), 0
17. Vladimir Gordeev (squalificato) (USSR) (11) 18. Göte Nordin (riserva) (Svezia), N
06/09/1970 Wroclaw (Polonia) 1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 15 2. Pawel Waloszek (Polonia), 14 3. Antoni Woryna (Polonia), 13 4. Henryk Glücklich (Polonia), 9 5. Sören Sjösten (Svezia), 9 6. Valerij Klementiev (USSR), 8 7. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 7 8. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 7 9. Andrzej Wyglenda (Polonia), 7 10. Ole Olsen (Danimarca), 6 11. Jan Mucha (Polonia), 6 12. Hans Jürgen Fritz (Germania Democratica Repubblica), 5 13. Valery Gordeev (USSR) 5 14. Edmund Migos (riserva) (Polonia), 4 15. Zygfryd Friedek (Polonia), 2 16. Gennadij Kurilenko (USSR) 2
17. Jerzy Szczakiel (riserva) (Polonia), N 18. Trevor Hedge (Gran Bretagna), 0
13/09/1969 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 14 2. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 11 (+3) 3. Sören Sjösten (Svezia), 11 (+2) 4. Hasse Holmqvist (Svezia), 10 5. Nigel Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 10 6. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 9 7. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 9 8. Ken Mckinlay (Gran Bretagna), 7 9. Jan Mucha (Polonia), 7 10. Andrzej Pogorzelski (Polonia), 7 11. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 6 12. Henryk Glücklich (Polonia), 5 13. Valerij Klementiev (USSR), 4 14. Torbjörn Harrysson (Svezia), 4 15. Zbigniew Podlecki (reserve) (Polonia), 3 16. Andrzej Wyglenda (Polonia), 2
17. Howard Cole (Gran Bretagna), 1
06/09/1968 Svezia, Gothenburg 1. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 15 2. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 12 3. Edward Jancarz (Polonia), 11 (+3) 4. Gennadij Kurilenko (USSR), 11 (+2) 5. Torbjörn Harrysson (Svezia), 10 6. Pawel Waloszek (Polonia), 10 7. Hasse Holmqvist (Svezia), 9 8. Anders Michanek (Svezia) 9 9. Gunnar Malmqvist (Svezia), 7 10. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 7 11. Antoni Woryna (Polonia), 5 12. Martin Ashby (Gran Bretagna), 5 13. Reidar Eide (Norvegia), 3 14. Jerzy Trzeszkowski (Polonia), 3 15. Nigel Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 1 16. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 1
16/09/1967 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 14 (+3) 2. Bengt Jansson (Svezia), 14 (+2) 3. Ivan Mauger (Nuova Zelanda), 13 4. Igor Plechanov (USSR); 12 5. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 11 6. Eric Boocock (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Anders Michanek (Svezia), 9 8. Ray Wilson (Gran Bretagna), 7 9. Bernt Persson (Svezia), 6 10. Andrzej Pogorzelski (Polonia), 6 11. Rick France United Kingdom 5 12. Antoni Woryna (Polonia), 5 13. Colin Pratt (Gran Bretagna), 4 14. Jerzy Trzeszkowski (Polonia), 3 15. Andrzej Wyglenda (Polonia), 2 16. Mike Broadbank (reserve) (Gran Bretagna), N
23/09/1966 Svezia, Gothenburg 1. Barry Briggs New Zealand 15 2. Sverre Harrfeldt Norway 14 3. Antoni Woryna Poland 13 4. Ivan Mauger New Zealand 11 5. Torbjörn Harrysson Sweden 10 6. Göte Nordin Sweden 9 7. Igor Plechanov USSR 8 8. Leif Enecrona Sweden 8 9. Stanislaw Tkocz Poland 7 10. Björn Knutsson Sweden 5 11. Andrzej Pogorzelski Poland 5 12. Marian Kaiser Poland 5 13. Mike Broadbank United Kingdom 4 14. Leif Larsson Sweden 3 15. Nigel Boocock United Kingdom 2 16. Per Olaf Soderman Sweden 1 17. Ken Mckinlay (reserve) United Kingdom N 18. Bengt Brannefors (reserve) Sweden N
1965-09-18 Speedway World Championship Gran Bretagna, Wembley - Finale 1. Björn Knutsson Sweden 14 2. Igor Plechanov USSR 13 (+3) 3. Ove Fundin Sweden 13 (+2) 4. Bengt Jansson Sweden 10 5. Barry Briggs New Zealand 10 6. Sören Sjösten Sweden 9 7. Brian Brett United Kingdom 9 8. Nigel Boocock United Kingdom 8 9. Andrzej Pogorzelski Poland 7 10. Antoni Woryna Poland 6 11. Reg Luckhurst United Kingdom 5 12. Leif Larsson Sweden 5 13. Ken Mckinlay United Kingdom 4 14. Jimmy Gooch United Kingdom 3 15. Andrzej Wyglenda Poland 2 16. Lubos Tomicek, Sr. Czechoslovakia 2 17. Marian Rose (reserve) Poland N 18. Mike Broadbank (reserve) United Kingdom N
1964-09-11 Speedway World Championship Svezia, Gothenburg - Finale 1. Barry Briggs New Zealand 15 2. Igor Plechanov USSR 13 (+3) 3. Ove Fundin Sweden 13 (+2) 4. Boris Samorodov USSR 11 5. Ron How United Kingdom 10 6. Björn Knutsson Sweden 10 7. Cyril Maidment United Kingdom 8 8. Gennadij Kurilenko USSR 7 9. Mike Broadbank United Kingdom 6 10. Nigel Boocock United Kingdom 6 11. Ken Mckinlay United Kingdom 6 12. Andrzej Wyglenda Poland 4 13. Bob Andrews United Kingdom 4 14. Jaroslav Volf Czechoslovakia 3 15. Zbigniew Podlecki Poland 3 16. Dick Fisher United Kingdom 1 17. Göte Nordin (reserve) Sweden N 18. Jim Lightfoot (reserve) United Kingdom N
1963-09-14 Speedway World Championship Gran Bretagna, Wembley - Finale 1. Ove Fundin Sweden 14 2. Björn Knutsson Sweden 13 3. Barry Briggs New Zealand 12 4. Boris Samorodov USSR 11 5. Sverre Harrfeldt Norway 10 6. Göte Nordin Sweden 10 7. Nigel Boocock United Kingdom 8 8. Ron How United Kingdom 7 9. Leo Mcauliffe United Kingdom 7 10. Peter Moore Australia 6 11. Peter Craven United Kingdom 6 12. Per Olaf Soderman Sweden 5 13. Dick Fisher United Kingdom 5 14. Jim Lightfoot United Kingdom 4 15. Arne Carlsson Sweden 1 16. Per Tage Svensson Sweden 1
17. Tadeusz Teodorowicz (reserve) Poland N 18. Ron Mountford (reserve) United Kingdom N
08/09/1962 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Peter Craven United Kingdom 14 2. Barry Briggs New Zealand 13 3. Ove Fundin Sweden 10 (+3) 4. Björn Knutsson Sweden 10 (+2) 5. Bob Andrews United Kingdom 9 6. Göte Nordin Sweden 9 7. Ken Mckinlay United Kingdom 9 8. Ronnie Moore New Zealand 9 9. Sören Sjösten Sweden 8 10. Rune Sormander Sweden 7 11. Igor Plechanov USSR 7 12. Ron How United Kingdom 6 13. Arne Carlsson Sweden 3 14. Ron Mountford United Kingdom 2 15. Mike Broadbank United Kingdom 2 16. Pawel Waloszek Poland 2
15/09/1961 Svezia, Malmo
1. Ove Fundin Sweden 14 2. Björn Knutsson Sweden 12 (+3) 3. Göte Nordin Sweden 12 (+2) 4. Barry Briggs New Zealand 12 (+1) 5. Ronnie Moore New Zealand 10 6. Bob Andrews United Kingdom 10 7. Florian Kapala Poland 8 8. Ron How United Kingdom 7 9. Rune Sormander Sweden 7 10. Peter Craven United Kingdom 6 11. Ken Mckinlay United Kingdom 5 12. Igor Plechanov USSR 4 13. Cyril Maidment United Kingdom 4 14. Ray Cresp Australia 3 15. Stanislaw Tkocz Poland 3 16. Mike Broadbank United Kingdom 2 17. Leif Larsson (reserve) Sweden N 18. Jack Young (reserve) Australia N
08/09/1960-09-08 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 14 (+3) 2. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 14 (+2) 3. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 14 (+1) 4. Peter Moore (Australia), 12 5. Ron Johnston (Nuova Zelanda), 10 6. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 9 7. Stefan Kwoczala (Polonia), 8 8. Ken Mckinlay (Bran Bretagna), 6 9. Josef Hofmeister (Germania), 6 10. Jack Young (Australia), 6 11. Rune Sormander (Svezia), 5 12. Chum Taylor (Australia), 5 13. Aub Lawson (Australia), 4 14. Henryk Zyto (Polonia), 4 15. Bob Andrews (reserve) (Gran Bretagna), 2 16. Marian Kaiser (Polonia), 1
19/09/1959 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 15 2. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 13 3. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 11 (+3) 4. Olle Nygren (Svezia), 11 (+2) 5. Aub Lawson (Australia), 11 (+1) 6. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Arne Carlsson (Svezia), 8 8. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 7 9. George White (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Rune Sormander (Svezia), 6 11. Geoff Mardon (Nuova Zelanda), 6 12. Mieczyslaw Polukard (Poloni), 5 13. Josef Hofmeister (Germania), 4 14. Ron How (Gran Bretagna), 3 15. Peter Moore (Australia), 3 16. Florian Kapala (reserve) (Polonia), N
20/09/1958 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 15 2. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 13 3. Aub Lawson (Australia), 11 (+3) 4. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+2) 5. Ken Mckinlay (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+1) 6. Olle Nygren (Svezia), 9 7. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 9 8. Ron Johnston (Nuova Zelanda), 8 9. Ron How (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Gerry Hussey (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Mike Broadbank (Gran Bretagna), 5 12. Peter Moore (Australia), 5 13. Rune Sormander (Svezia), 4 14. Jack Geran (Australia), 3 15. Josef Hofmeister (Germania), 2 16. Brian Crutcher (reserve) (Gran Bretagna), 0
21/09/1957 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zeland), 14 (+3) 2. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 14 (+2) 3. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+3) 4. Aub Lawson (Australia), 11 (+2) 5. Rune Sormander (Svezia), 11 (+1) 6. Ron Johnston (Nuova Zelanda), 9 7. Bob Roger (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Ken Mckinlay (Gran Bretagna), 8 9. Jack Geran (Australia), 7 10. Ron How (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Per Olaf Soderman (Svezia), 7 12. Aage Hansen (Norvegia), 4 13. George White (Gran Bretagna), 4 14. Ian Williams (Gran Bretagna), 3 15. Dan Forsberg (Svezia), 2 16. Jack Biggs (reserve) Australia N
22/09/1956 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 13 2. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 12 3. Arthur Forrest (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+3) 4. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 11 (+2) 5. Per Olaf Soderman (Svezia), 10 6. Ken Mckinlay (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 10 8. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 9 9. Peter Moore (Australia), 8 10. Eric Boothroyd (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Alan Hunt (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Dick Fisher (Gran Bretagna), 5 13. Doug Davies (South Africa), 4 14. Ulf Ericsson (Svezia), 2 15. Olle Andersson Ii (Svezia), 2 16. Jack Biggs (reserve) (Australia) N
15/09/1955 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 13 2. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 12 (+3) 3. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 12 (+2) 4. Eric Williams (Gran Bretagna), 12 (+1) 5. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 10 6. Jack Young (Australia), 10 7. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 10 8. Olle Nygren (Svezia), 9 9. Arthur Forrest (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Ron Johnston (Nuova Zelanda), 6 11. Billy Bales (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Arthur Wright (Gran Bretagna), 6 13. Kjell Carlsson (vezia), 3 14. Henry Andersen (Norvegia), 2 15. Phil Clarke (Gran Bretagna), 2 16. Gerry Hussey (reserve) (Gran Bretagna), N
16/09/1954 Gran Bretagna, Wembley 1. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda), 15 2. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 13 (+3) 3. Olle Nygren (Svezia), 13 (+2) 4. Jack Young (Australia), 11 5. Barry Briggs (Nuova Zelanda), 9 6. Split Waterman (Gran Bretagna), 9 7. Eddie Rigg (Gran Bretagna), 7 8. Fred Brand (Gran Bretagna), 7 9. Jack Biggs (Australia), 7 10. Geoff Mardon (Nuova Zelanda), 5 11. Tommy Price (Gran Bretagna), 5 12. Trevor Redmond (Nuova Zelanda), 5 13. Arthur Forrest (Gran Bretagna), 5 14. Aub Lawson (Australia), 4 15. Peter Craven (Gran Bretagna), 3 16. Ove Fundin (Svezia), 2
17/09/1953 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Freddie Williams (Gran Bretagna), 14 2. Split Waterman (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Geoff Mardon (Nuova Zealanda), 12+3 4. Olle Nygren (Svezia), 12+2 5. Jack Young (Australia), 10 6. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zealanda), 9 7. Jeff Lloyd (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Aub Lawson (Australia), 7 9. Arthur Forrest (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 6 11. Rune Sormander (Svezia), 5 12. Graham Warren (Australia), 5 13. Eric Williams (Gran Bretagna), 4 14. Alan Hunt (Gran Bretagna), 3 15. Jack Biggs (Australia), 2 16. Dick Bradley (Gran Bretagna), 2
17. Dent Oliver (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 1 18. Maury Dunn (riserva) (Nuova Zelanda), N 19. Louis Lawson (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), N 20. Arthur Payne (riserva) (Australia), N
18/09/1952 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Jack Young (Australia), 14 2. Freddie Williams (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Bob Oakley (Gran Bretagna), 12 4. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zealanda), 10 5. Dan Forsberg (Svezia), 9 6. Arthur Payne (Australia), 9 7. Dick Bradley (Gran Bretagna), 9 8. Henry Long (South Africa), 7 9. Arthur Forrest (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Jeff Lloyd (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Split Waterman (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Brian Crutcher (Gran Bretagna), 6 13. Graham Warren (Australia), 5 14. Derek Close (Gran Bretagna), 4 15. Cyril Roger (Gran Bretagna), 2 16. Leif Basse Hveem (riserva) (Norvegia), N
1951-09-20/09/1951 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Jack Young (Australia), 12+3 2. Split Waterman (Gran Bretagna), 12+2 3. Jack Biggs (Australia), 12+1 4. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zealanda), 11 5. Louis Lawson (Gran Bretagna), 10 6. Jack Parker (Gran Bretagna), 10 7. Eddie Rigg (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Aub Lawson (Australia), 7 9. Bob Leverenz (Australia), 7 10. Freddie Williams (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Eric Williams (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Jeff Lloyd (Gran Bretagna), 6 13. Norman Parker (Gran Bretagna), 3 14. Cyril Brine (Gran Bretagna), 3 15. Alan Hunt (Gran Bretagna), 2 16. Ernie Roccio (USA), 2
17. Dick Bradley (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 2 18. Geoff Mardon (riserva) (Nuova Zelanda), N
21/09/1950 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Freddie Williams (Gran Bretagna),14 2. Wally Green (Gran Bretagna), 13 3. Graham Warren (Australia), 12 4. Aub Lawson (Australia), 10 5. Jack Parker (Gran Bretagna), 8 6. Tommy Price (Gran Bretagna), 8 7. Split Waterman (Gran Bretagna), 8 8. Ronnie Moore (Nuova Zelanda9, 7 9. Cyril Brine (Gran Bretagna), 7 10. Jack Young (Australia), 7 11. Dent Oliver (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Danny Dunton (Gran Bretagna), 5 13. Cyril Roger (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 5 14. Vic Duggan (Australia), 4 15. Ron Clarke (Gran Bretagna), 3 16. Jack Biggs (Australia), 3
22/09/1949 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Tommy Price (Gran Bretagna), 15 2. Jack Parker (Gran Bretagna), 14 3. Louis Lawson (Gran Bretagna), 13 4. Norman Parker (Gran Bretagna), 10 5. Bill Kitchen (Gran Bretagna), 9 6. Wilbur Lamoreaux (USA), 9 7. Ron Clarke United Kingdom 8 8. Bill Longley (Australia) 8 9. Aub Lawson (Australia) 8 10. Cyril Roger (Gran Bretagna), 7 11. Bill Clibbett (Gran Bretagna), 6 12. Graham Warren (Australia), 5 13. Ken Le Breton (Australia), 4 14. Lloyd Goffe (Gran Bretagna), 2 15. Oliver Hart (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 1 16. Cliff Watson (Australia), 1
01/09/1938 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Bluey Wilkinson (Australia), 14+ 8, 22 2. Jack Milne (USA), 14+7, 21 3. Wilbur Lamoreaux (USA), 13+7, 20 4. Lionel Van Praag (Australia), 11 + 7, 18 5. Bill Kitchen (Gran Bretagna), 9+6, 15 6. Cordy Milne (USA), 8+7, 15 7. Eric Langton (Gran Bretagna), 8+5, 13 8. Alec Statham (Gran Bretagna), 8+5, 13 9. Benny Kaufman (USA), 7+5, 12 10. Jack Parker (Gran Bretagna), 6+4, 10 11. Arthur Atkinson (Gran Bretagna), 5+5, 10 12. Tommy Price (Gran Bretagna), (4 + 4) 8 13. Tommy Croombs (Gran Bretagna), 4+4, 8 14. Geoff Pymar (Gran Bretagna), 2+5, 7 15. George Newton (Gran Bretagna), 2+5, 7 16. Jack Ormston (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 5+-, 5
17. Frank Varey (Gran Bretagna), 0+4, 4 18. Jimmy Gibb (riserva) (Canada), N+-, 0
02/09/1937 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Jack Milne (USA), 15+13, 28 2. Wilbur Lamoreaux (USA), 13+12, 25 3. Cordy Milne (USA), 12+11, 23 4. Jack Parker (Gran Bretagna), 10+11, 21 5. Ginger Lees (Gran Bretagna), 9+10, 19 6. Frank Charles (Gran Bretagna), 7+10, 17 7. Lionel Van Praag (Australia), 6+11, 17 8. Bill Kitchen (Gran Bretagna), 9+7, 16 9. Eric Langton (Gran Bretagna), 4+12, 16 10. George Newton (Gran Bretagna), 5+11, 16 11. Eric Chitty (Canada), 4+11, 15 12. Morian Hansen (Danimarca), 8+7, 15 13. Arthur Atkinson (Gran Bretagna), 6+8, 14 14. Joe Abbott (Gran Bretagna), 6+8, 14 15. Frank Varey (Gran Bretagna), 3+8, 11 16. Tommy Croombs (Gran Bretagna), 2+-, 2
17. Ron Johnson (riserva) (Australia), N+-, 0 18. Alec Statham (riserva) United Kingdom (0 + -) 0
10/09/1936 Wembley (Gran Bretagna) 1. Lionel Van Praag (Australia), 14+12, 26+3 2. Eric Langton (Gran Bretagna), 13+13, 26+2 3. Bluey Wilkinson (Australia), 15+10, 25 4. Cordy Milne (USA), 11+9, 20 5. Frank Charles (Gran Bretagna), 8+12, 20 6. Vic Huxley (Australia), 7+10, 17 7. Dick Case (Australia), 8+9, 17 8. Jack Ormston (Gran Bretagna), 8+9, 17 9. George Newton (Gran Bretagna), 4+12, 16 10. Morian Hansen (Danimarca), 5+10, 15 11. Bob Harrison (Gran Bretagna), 5+10, 15 12. Jack Milne (USA), 6+9, 15 13. Wal Phillips (Gran Bretagna), 5+7, 12 14. Ginger Lees (Gran Bretagna), 4+7, 11 15. Arthur Atkinson (Gran Bretagna), 3+6, 9 16. Bill Pitcher (Gran Bretagna), 2+6, 8
17. Norman Parker (riserva) (Gran Bretagna), 1+6, 7 18. Baltzar Hansen (riserva) (Danimarca), N+5, 5
|